skip navigation

Virden Golden Bears

Regular Season 2018-2019
2018-2019 x Regular Season

Sunday November 04, 2018

VIRDEN

3

SOURIS

1

Friday November 09, 2018

VIRDEN

3

RIVERS

8

Tuesday November 13, 2018

MCCREARY

2

VIRDEN

6

Friday November 16, 2018

NEEPAWA

1

VIRDEN

3

Sunday November 18, 2018

KILLARNEY

6

VIRDEN

4

Tuesday November 20, 2018

RIVERS

2

VIRDEN

5

Friday November 23, 2018

VIRDEN

1

GCB

5

Sunday November 25, 2018

VIRDEN

6

SANDY BAY

7

Friday November 30, 2018

DELORAINE

1

VIRDEN

2

Sunday December 02, 2018

VIRDEN

2

VINCENT MASSEY

1

Tuesday December 11, 2018

HAMIOTA

6

VIRDEN

3

Friday December 14, 2018

VIRDEN

DELORAINE

Saturday December 15, 2018

SWAN VALLEY

VIRDEN

Tuesday December 18, 2018

VINCENT MASSEY

VIRDEN

Friday December 21, 2018

REMP

VIRDEN

Wednesday January 09, 2019

VIRDEN

REMP

Tuesday January 15, 2019

MAJOR PRATT

VIRDEN

Saturday January 19, 2019

VIRDEN

HAMIOTA

Sunday January 20, 2019

VIRDEN

ROBLIN

Tuesday January 22, 2019

SOURIS

VIRDEN

Friday January 25, 2019

CROCUS

VIRDEN

Saturday February 02, 2019

VIRDEN

DAUPHIN

Friday February 08, 2019

VIRDEN

MINNEDOSA

Sunday February 10, 2019

VIRDEN

BOISSEVAIN

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sun Nov 4
W
@ SOURIS
Souris, MB, Canada
FINAL
Fri Nov 9
L
@ RIVERS
Rivers, MB
FINAL
Tue Nov 13
W
Virden, MB
FINAL
Fri Nov 16
W
Virden, MB
FINAL
Sun Nov 18
L
Virden, MB
FINAL
Tue Nov 20
W
Virden, MB
FINAL
Fri Nov 23
L
@ GCB
Glenboro, MB
FINAL
Sun Nov 25
L
Sandy Bay, MB, Canada
FINAL
Fri Nov 30
W
Virden, MB
Final/OT
Sun Dec 2
W
Brandon, MB, Canada - Kinsmen
Final/OT
Tue Dec 11
L
Virden, MB, Canada
FINAL
Fri Dec 14 -
@ DELORAINE (5-3-0)
Waskada, MB, Canada
8:00 PM CST
Sat Dec 15 -
SWAN VALLEY (7-3-0)
Virden, MB, Canada
7:00 PM CST
Tue Dec 18 -
VINCENT MASSEY (0-8-0)
Virden, MB, Canada
8:00 PM CST
Fri Dec 21 -
REMP (3-5-0)
Virden, MB, Canada
12:30 PM CST
Wed Jan 9 -
@ REMP (3-5-0)
Melita, MB, Canada
7:30 PM CST
Tue Jan 15 -
MAJOR PRATT (5-2-0)
Virden, MB, Canada
8:00 PM CST
Sat Jan 19 -
@ HAMIOTA (9-1-0)
Birtle, MB, Canada
7:00 PM CST
Sun Jan 20 -
@ ROBLIN (0-9-0)
Roblin, MB, Canada
5:00 PM CST
Tue Jan 22 -
SOURIS (4-7-0)
Virden, MB, Canada
8:00 PM CST
Fri Jan 25 -
CROCUS (3-4-0)
Virden, MB, Canada
7:00 PM CST
Sat Feb 2 -
@ DAUPHIN (9-2-0)
Dauphin, MB, Canada - The CUP
4:00 PM CST
Fri Feb 8 -
@ MINNEDOSA (6-9-0)
Minnedosa, MB, Canada
8:15 PM CST
Sun Feb 10 -
@ BOISSEVAIN (3-3-0)
Boissevain, MB, Canada
1:00 PM CST